Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Cookie Notice

We hereby inform you about the information we collect from you when you send us an inquiry through our website www.coredays.rs. By collecting this information, we act as a personal data processor in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 87/2018) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Below you can find more information about us, why and how we use your data and what your rights are when it comes to personal data protection.

Who we are

You are on the website of the Partnership for Competitive Region Conference. Setting up the site was made possible within the project “Public procurement and good management for greater competitiveness”, which is implemented by NALED with the support of the Swedish Agency for International Development and Cooperation (SIDA). The controller of the data you submit is – NATIONAL ALLIANCE FOR LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT – NALED, with headquarters in Belgrade, Makedonska 30/VII, ID number: 17646887.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the use of your personal data, you can get in touch with us via e-mail  office@naled.rs .

Our website address is: https://coredays.rs.

What personal information do we collect?

Our website records data every time you access the site’s pages about the IP address, page accessed, date, time of access, type of internet browser, number of visits, average time you spend on the site and the pages you open. These data are recorded automatically, are anonymized and are not connected to registration on the site.

There is user registration on the site. When you send us an inquiry, we ask you for your name and surname, job title, name of organization, country, phone number, e-mail address, conference role, date of arrival and departure, passport number, transportation type and departure point. All data is collected with your permission when registering for the conference.

Why we collect this information?

We will use your e-mail address to respond to your inquiry and we hope to provide you with the necessary information. We can also use your e-mail address for the purposes of sending notifications and newsletters about the latest programs we launch, events we organize, promotions, only if you give us your consent.

Through cookies, we collect the above data in order to improve the appearance, content and functionality of the site and possible diagnostics. There are no cookies that collect your personal data. The data is not considered in detail, nor is it transferred to third parties.

The user can delete or block cookies at any time in the settings of his internet browser. If a user with blocked cookies accesses coredays.rs, he will not be able to access the pages.

coredays.rs uses services to analyze visits and monitor customer habits on pages within the site, such as Google Analytics. The use of cookies tracks the user’s visits to our and other Internet sites and on this basis we can show users the paid ads that we run. The user can stop the display of ads on the page of the service provider (“CORE days”) responsible for displaying ads.

What we do with Your data?

Your inquiries with personal data are stored in our system. Data is not sent to third countries or international organizations. We will read your message and usually respond to you in the same way we received your inquiry. We may ask for your consent to keep your data in our system, in order to send you further information that we think may be of interest to you. We will not use that data to make automated decisions that could affect you.

How long do we store Your data?

Data on the IP address, page accessed, date and time of access are stored for seven days.
Your inquiry is stored for one year in our system, unless you give us your consent to continue sending you notifications, in which case we will keep them for as long as you continue to give your consent.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us what data we have about you, you can get an insight into them, and you can ask us to correct them if they are incorrect. You can also request that they be deleted, as well as that we provide you with a copy of them. You can also ask us to stop using your data at any time by contacting us directly at the email address  office@naled.rs .

Your right to make a complaint

If you have a complaint about our processing of your data, we would ask you to contact us directly first, so that we can resolve your complaint. You can also contact the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Protection of Personal Data via the website www.poverenik.rs or write to office@poverenik.rs.

By accepting the Terms, you confirm that you are aware of the right to withdraw this consent statement in its entirety at any time.

Cookies notification

During the use of any page on the website www.coredays.rs, we can save certain information on the user’s device, through cookies.

Cookies allow the content of the pages to be adapted to the needs of the user, thus providing improved functionality and an improved user experience. Cookies can also be used to analyze the use of internet pages. By clicking “I agree”, you consent to the use of cookies for analytical and functional purposes.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Scroll to Top